• slide1
  • slide2
  • slide3
  • slide4

We Thank Everyone for Your Support and Contributions!

First Columbia Bank & Trust Co. 
$50,000

Audrey R. Magee
$25,000

Kawneer Company and The Alcoa Foundation 
$20,000

Degenstein Foundation
$15,000

Amandy Strzempek Memorial Fund*
$14,513

Bloomsburg Carpet Industries, Inc.
$10,000

First Federal Charitable Foundation
$10,000

Mitrani Family Foundation 
$10,000

Anonymous Donor 
$10,000

———————————————-
*Strzempek Memorial Donors:

Anonymous
Thomas and Justine Anderson
Thomas and Lori Anderson
Gerald and Kathleen Arcuri
Karl Ash
Karen and William Babcock
Brian, Sharon, Kevin and Joanna Best
Barbara & Erle Birt
Pamela R. Brown
Katherine and John Carter
Danville Biker Chicks (Paula, Rhonda, Val, Mo, Debra Stoner, Sabrina Dowd, Regina Hannon, Nancy Kapp, Linda Pegg, and Harriett Perez)
Andrew Decker
Dancing Hen Farm
Dutch Wheelman
Kenneth and Donna Elkin
Richelle Fessler Accounting
Jodi Fiteny
Darl Fought
Bill, Linda and Colin Frazier
Daniel and Claire Frazier
Jennifer Fuchs
Geisinger Radiology Team
GHP Information Technology Team
Julia Gray
Stuart Hartman/Catawissa Chiropractic Center
Nancy Hess
Megan and Briton Holmberg
Instititute for Instructional Technology (IIT), Bloomsburg University students & faculty
Jody and Mary Beth Johnson
Virginia Kocher
Yvonne and David Krashkevich
La Leche League of Bloomsburg
Connie Laubach
Brenda Law
Victor and Linda Marks
David Mateer
Aaron McGaw
Christine McMillan
Dr. Gregory Moore
Dorothy Morris
Leonard and Ruth Mott
Chris Mulligan
Brian Neil
Margaret Owen
Carol Pavlick
Patricia Rappa
Francis Richards
Joshua Rosen
Rolland Ryan
Mary Ann Shulskie
Joseph Sinegra
Brad Spanenberg
Steven Springer
Carl and Gina Stackhouse
Virginia and Charles Stoothoff
Dave Strzempek
Frank and Franny Strzempek
Steven and Collen Strzempek
Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
Zenia Tse
Shannon Walden
Shirely and D. Richard Wenner
Robert and Diane Whitenight
Claire Wolf
Barbara Zeveney
Deborah Zeveney

 

Bloomsburg Elks Lodge No. 436

Gourmet Buffet, Inc. (Buckhorn)

Greenly Family Foundation

Diane and Robert Harris, Jr. *in honor of Aurora and Celeste Strine

Kiwanis Club of Bloomsburg

PNC Financial Services Group

American Legion Post 273

Alphonse Balzano Memorial Fund*

Bloom Bounce


Bloomsburg Rotary

Martin and Deborah Bowman

Central Columbia Girls Youth Softball League

The Dream Machines Motor Club of Northeastern PA

Nathaniel, Sherry, Nadia & Keira Flook

Paul and Debra Gilbert

Dolores Harding

Stephen J. Hummel

M&T Bank

Martz Technologies, Inc.

M-C Federal Credit Union

St. Luke Lutheran Church

United Way of Columbia County, PA

Fred and Lee Yost

———————————————-
*Balzano Memorial Donors:

Joseph Banks
Anne Carmody
James and Ann Cerza
Estelle and Marita Chulock
Donald and Mary Alice Covington
Wendy Criqui
Allan and Marita Davis
Mary Kim Diefenderfer
A.P. Dunne
Zohreh Garrousain
Christine Gordon
Jerold and Carol Griffis
J.M. and S.L. Groner
Clint and Pamela Inch
John and Katherine Kardisco
Susan Kliamovich
Jessica Knauer
Stacy Kreller
Rita Kukucka
Dean Kriner
Jan Laubach
Julie Lurowist
Karen Lylo
Peter and Camille Mancuso
Beverly Mariano
Thomas and Julie Pajic
Aaron Phillips
Donald Pursel
John Shemo
Steph’s Subs
Michele Valencik
Louise and Kerry Valencik
Pat Wondoloski
Linda Wonsock
Eileen Yost
Karen Zmjewski

Peggy Bernofsky (c/o Berwick Offray “Peggy B” Golf Tournament)

Central Columbia High School’s Youth in Philanthropy Program

Community of Christ Church

Good Shepherd United Methodist Church

Steven and Rebecca Marks

William and Sara May

Orangeville Surveying Consultants (Matthew W. Laidacker PLS)

PPL Services Corporation

Service 1st Federal Credit Union

David Shaffer

Turkey Hill Brewing Company

Weis Markets

Thomas and Christine Wheadon

Eugene and Marilyn Witherup

The York Children’s Foundation/Dean W. Kriner, Inc. Funeral Homes

American Legion Post 273 Auxiliary

Anonymous

Jim Aucker

Balzano’s Italian Kitchen

John Bittenbender

E Blew

Bloomsburg University Secretarial Roundtable Committee

Box of Light

Mary Chamuris

David Cleaver

Larry Creasy

John M. Downs Plumbing-Heating & Water Treatment

Russell R. Consentino

Crosswinds Martial Arts

Kendall R.B. Dobbins

Michael and Jean Dubartell

Melvin and Carol Endy

Exclusively You

Randi Fetterman “Kiss My Glass”

First Community Foundation Partnership of PA

George and Doris Foster

FNB Bank, N.A.

Geisinger Residents & Fellows Auxiliary

Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania, Troop #30202

Heather and Josh Hottenstein

Charles and Nancy Housenick

Nicole Iacovoni

Jonelle’s Salon

Benjamin and Janelle Kapp (Lia Sophia fundraising event)

Vanessa Klingensmith

Corinne and Joshua Larson

Callie Martarano

Joseph and Sheree Martarano

Samantha Martarano

Cindy McBeth-Collins

Edward and Sharon Medalis

Wendy Miller

Mountain Grove Lutheran Parish

Tommy Pajic Jr and his fabulous friends!

Ralph and Julia Paulus

Roy and Ann Marie Peckham

Paul and Delores Reichart

Ruby Tuesdays

David and Deborah Stabley

Michael and Ann Marie Sutton

Women’s Civic Club of Bloomsburg

Joseph J. Yatko, D.M.D.

Sheng Ding and Hongyan Yuan

Running total $23,915.63


We are grateful for all contributions!

Every attempt has been made to properly recognize the contributions made by our generous donors.  Please report any errors to Kidsburg web administrator